Our Address

P.O. Box 16284 

Atlanta, GA. 30321

Contact Us

TEL: (678) 561-6608 Office   

E-MAIL: info@gospelchoicemusicawards.com

GCMA Showtime.mp3

© 2019 Gospel Choice Music Awards

 1. Artist of the Year

      - Daphney Hilton

 2. Audio Ministry of the Year

      - Gabrielle Denae

 3. Best Mime Group of the Yea

      - Dare to Believe

 4. Best Praise Dance of the Year

      - Beautiful Praise

 5. Best Solo Mime of the Year

      - Church Boi Mime Ministry

 6. Broadcast Network of the Year

      - All Nations TV

 7. CD Project of the Year

      - Chris Brunson & Anointed

 8. Choir Director of the Year

      - Kenneth Lowe

 9. Church Band of the Year

      - The Voices of Vision

10. Church Choir of the Year

      - REHAB Church of Atlanta

 11. Community Choir of the Year

      - Devin Paylor & Instruments of Praise

 12. Contemporary Choir of the Year

      - David Walker & High Praise

 13. Contemporary Christian Female

     - Minnie Carter

 14. Contemporary Christian Male 

         - J. Windsor

 15. Contemporary Christian Song

         - Dearick Milton

 16. Female Artist/Vocalist of the Year

         - Kimberly Williams

 17. Gospel Jazz Artist of the Year

         - Minnie Carter

 18. Gospel Magazine of the Year

         - Divine Connections Magazine

 19. Gospel Radio Announcer of the Year

         - Pastor G & Lady C

 20. Group/Duo of the Year (Vocalist)

         - Johnny Hostick and Team Passion

 21. Instrumentalist of the Year

         - Immanuel Zechariah

 22. International Artist of the Year

         - Gabrielle Denae

23. International Youth Male Vocalist

         - 254 Nagunwa Thy Poet

 24. Internet Radio Station of the Year

         - Stephanie McDonald

 25. Male Artist/Vocalist of the Year

         - Danny Hudson

 26. MC/Worship Leader of the Year

         - Pastor Yves T. McKenzie

 27. Media Ministry of the Year

         - Sounds of Imani

28. Minister of Music of the Year

        - David Jones

 29. New Artist of the Year

         - Loretta Merritt

 30. Praise & Worship Leader of the Year

         - Keturah Washington

 31. Praise & Worship Team of the Year

         - Mt. Olive Music & Art Ministry

 32. Producer of the Year

         - Beverly Heath

 33. Quartet Artist of the Year

         - Divine of Annapolis

 34. Rap/Hip Hop Artist of the Year

         - Mister ATL

 35. Song of the Year

         - Torell Doroaz

 36. Traditional Choir of the Year

         - Joseph Robinson & Chosen Aggregation

 37. Urban Inspirational Artist of the Year

         - 1K Phew

 38. Video Ministry of the Year

         - The Campbell Trio “ C3”

 39. Youth Male Vocalist of the Year

         - Keedron Bryant